Leadership & Staff

Directors

Current Director

Deanna Nichols-Stika 2013 - Present

Past Superintendents & Directors

  • J.B. Pinkerton 1882-1892    
  • Joseph Gault 1892-1899    
  • W.E. Jarvis 1899-1911    
  • W.C. McCullough 1911-1921          
  • Solomon Myers 1921-1942    
  • Paul H. Kinney 1942-1968    
  • David Wolf 1968-1975
  • H. Lahoma Lang (July-Sept) 1975
  • George Arnold 1975-1983
  • Thomas M. Roelant 1983-2005
  • Robin K. Troyer (Jan-Nov) 2006
  • Randall B. Muth 2006 - 2013
Staff
Social Service Administration
  • John Dillon, MPA, Clinical Director
  • Mike Smith, LSW, Staff Development/QA Manager
  • Tina Rudy, Clerical Specialist II
  • Missy Bevington, Legal Specialist
  • Gloria Questel, MSW, LISW-S, Social Service Director
  • Misty Seith, Clerical Specialist II 
  • Ashley Poynter, Clerical Specialist II
Human Resources
  • Lisa Cygan, HR Director & Executive Assistant 
Fiscal / Information Technology Unit
  • Lisa Conner, BS, Fiscal Director 
  • Jackie Rohr, Account Clerk II 
  • Tracy Chio, Deputy Fiscal Director 
  • Brenda Croskey/ Clerical Specialist II
  • Connie Imhoff, Systems Administrator 
  • Christie Pohl, Information Technology Technician
  • Chrystal Way, Records Technician 
  • Sherrie Smith, Records Technician
  • Jessica Wertz, Records Technician
Intake
  • Dawn Wyckoff-McDonald, Social Service Supervisor 
  • Elise Zuppas-Miller, Caseworker II
  • Katie Imhoff, MSW, LSW, Caseworker II
  • Heather Dean, Caseworker II
  • Jennifer Hafner, Caseworker II 
  • Ron Copenhaver, Caseworker II
  • Cheryl Moore, Homemaker/Health Aide (PT)
  • Jennifer Garman, Social Service Supervisor 
  • Lori Groff, Caseworker II/Screener 
  • April Dreher, Caseworker II/Screener
  • Frankie Abruzzino, Caseworker II 
  • Heather Wagner, Caseworker II
  • McKenna McCullough, Caseworker II
  • Amanda Arnold, Caseworker II 
Placement / Adoption
  • Joanne Walker, Social Service Supervisor 
  • Teresa Putt, Clerical Specialist II 
  • Melissa Leach, Caseworker II 
  • Miranda Hughes, Caseworker II 
  • Nicolina Nolletti, Caseworker II
  • Peyton Nussbaum, Wendy’s Wonderful Kids Recruiter
  • Christa Hissong, LSW, Social Service Supervisor
  • Kathy Smith, LSW, Caseworker II 
  • Vanessa Cancelliere, Caseworker II
  • Michele Haynes, Caseworker II 
  • Dee Williams, MA, Caseworker II 
  • Suzanne Greenberg, Foster/Adoption Recruiter (PT)
Ongoing
  • Linda Crooks, LSW, Social Service Supervisor
  • Erica Plant, Caseworker II 
  • Pat Peterson, Caseworker II
  • Emily Scott, Caseworker II 
  • Amy Rice, LSW, Social Service Supervisor 
  • Marissa Hartman, Caseworker II 
  • Morgan Baker, LSW, Caseworker II
  • Colleen Brady, Caseworker II
  • Jordan Droll, Caseworker II
  • Eric Killinger, LSW, Social Service Supervisor
  • Brooke Hider, Caseworker II 
  • Randy Rice, Caseworker II 
  • Rachel Workinger, Caseworker II
  • Brandon Holman, Caseworker II 
  • Brian Beeghley, Social Service Supervisor
  • Brad Gowins, LSW, Caseworker II 
  • Ann Danner, Caseworker II
  • Alexis Howell, Caseworker II
Operational Support Services
  • Jackie Wynn, Operational Support Services Coordinator
  • Lisa Kopczinsky, BA, Clerical Specialist II 
  • Marlena Jones, Clerical Specialist II/OSS
  • Angie Chrostowski, Visitation Specialist
  • Kirstin Alexander, Visitation Specialist
  • Kianna Amstutz, Visitation Specialist 
  • Paula Knode, Visitation Specialist